Awards and Winners 2010

Awards and Winners History

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012

(This page last updated on November 23, 2019)


Bud Brown Eclectic - 72 hole (4 rounds, stroke play) - McCleery G.C.


Winners
 
0 -18
19 - 25
26 & Up
 

 

 

 

 

 
Chris Allen
John Podmore
George Sarich
         
Runners Up
         
 
 
Mike Carter
Ed Bobinski
Hugh Marshall
 

 

TNT Tournament - at McCleery (Team Net Total - 1 Round - 4 man teams)

 

 

Winning Team

 
 

 

 
Andrew Hobbs
Lloyd Shippam
Jack Plummer
Gordon MacCulloch
 
 
Runner Up
 
 

 
Larry Stockford
Cal Letherby
Phil Joughin
Don Edmonds
 
 
 

 

TNT Tournament - at Langara (Team Net Total - 1 Round - 4 man teams) 2010 - Rained Out

 

 
Winning Team
 
 

 

 

     
 
 
Runners Up
 
 

 

     
 
 

 

Ed Angel Trophy - 2 Man Teams combined Net Strokes over 36 holes 2010

 

Winners
 
 

 
Joe Hurley
Ed Murray
 
Runners Up
         
 

 
Dave Aitken
Ed Watson
 

 

McIntyre Trophy - 36 Hole Net 2010

 

   
Winner
 
Garry Watson
     
Runner Up
Doug B;ackman

 

Joe Dwyer Shield - 36 Holes 2010

 

 
 
Winners
 
     

Tony Appel
Jack Plummer
     
Runners Up
   
 

 

 
Ron Babcock
John McPherson

 

Putting Jamboree (Len Brown Memorial Trophy) 2010

 

       
 

 

Individual Winner
 
CHRIS ALLEN
   
Runner-up
 
   
Stan Lawson
   

 

Club Championship - 2010

 

         
     
Winner
Runner-Up
 

2010

Club Champion

Match Play
     
CHRIS ALLEN
JACK PLUMMER
         

 

Flight Championship - 2010

 

     
Stroke Play
Mike Carter
Chris Allen
Senior Master
Dieter Schwab
Art Roberts
Super Senior
Laurie Craddock
Ed Bobinski
Handicap
Roger Kronqvist
Doug Blackman
Flight A
Chris Allen
Jack Plummer
Flight B
Andy Schmidt
Art Roberts
Flight C
Lloyd Shippam
Jack Catherwood
 
 
     
 
     

 

Palcutta Competition - 2010

 

 

Winning Team

 

Peter Morse - Stan Lawson - John Foster - Peter Kidd

 
 

Runners-Up

Norm Thiessen - Dave Stephens - Jim Trotter - George Sarich

 
 

 

Parker Shield - 72 Hole Eclectic - 2010

 

 
Winners
 
 
0 -18 - 3 Way Tie
19 - 25 2 Way Tie
26 Up
 

 

 
Jim Selley
Andy Schmidt
Don Clancy
         
     
    Mike Carter Lorne Lindsay  
         
 

 

    Jack Plummer    
         

 

Ab Miles Tankard - 2010

 

   
 
 
Winner
Runner Up
 
 

 

 
Dieter Schwab
Hugh Marshall
 
 

 

LeBlanc Shield - 2010

 

 
   
0 -19
20 - 25
26 Up
 

 
Jack Plummer
John McPherson
Peter Kidd
 
     

 

Bob Jack Trophy - 2010

 

     
Winner
Runner Up
 
John Foster
Jim Selley