Awards and Winners 2007

Awards and Winners History
2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012

(This page last updated on November 23, 2019)

 
Bud Brown Eclectic - 72 hole (4 rounds, stroke play) 

 
Winners
 
0 -18
19 - 24
25 Up

Chris Allen (BB9)
Ray Dujardin
George Doiron
 
Runners Up
       

Brian Ciccozzi
David Haddleton(BB6)
Tony Appel
 

 

TNT Tournament - at McCleery (Team Net Total - 1 Round - 4 man teams)

 

 
Winning Team (BB9)
 

 

     
Dave Haddleton
Brian Ciccozzi
Terry Gorman
Wally Lyle
 
Runner Up
 

     
Dave Stephens
Arnold Tennant
Wally Lyle
Jim Trotter
 
 

 

TNT Tournament - at Langara/Riverway (Team Net Total - 1 Round - 4 man teams)

 

 
Winning Team
 

 

     
Jim Appleby
John McHattie
Tony Appel
Bob Gatto
 
Runner Up
 

 

     
Chris Allen
Stan Lawson
Gordon Monteith
Bud Cowlin
 

 

Ed Angel Trophy - 2 Man Teams combined Net Strokes over 36 holes

 

Winners

 

278
Roy Moulton
Bob Schutz
 
Runners Up
       

281
Bob Gatto
Kent Curley
 

 

McIntyre Trophy - 36 Hole Net

 

 
Winner
Runner Up
 
Bud Cowlin (130 BB9)
Bob Gatto (130)
 
     
Divisional Winners
0 -18
19 - 24
25 Up

 

Norm Thiessen (135 BB9)
Bob Gatto (130)
Bud Cowlin (130)
 
Divisional Runners Up
 
0 -18
19 - 24
25 Up

 

Jim Selley (135)
Lorne Lindsay (132)
George Sarich (134)
 
 

 

Joe Dwyer Shield - 36 Holes

 

 
Winners
     
0 -18
19 - 24
25 Up

 

Ron Babcock
Ed Bobinski
Harold Hunter
     
Runners Up
       

 

Glen Lockhart
Paul Levy
Brian Sizer
 
 

 

Putting Jamboree (Len Brown Memorial Trophy)

 

     

2007

Individual Winner
 
Ed Gibbon
   
Team Winners
 
 
Michael Alms & Wayne Ferrey
 
   

 

Club Championship

 

       
   
Winner
Runner-Up

2007

Club Champion

Match Play
   
Dieter Schwab
Jim Selley
       

 

Flight Championship

 

     
Stroke Play
Dieter Schwab
Garry Watson
Senior Master
Bill Gerard
Super Sr Master
Art Roberts
Gordon Monteith
Handicap
Duncan MacInnes
Dieter Schwab & Garry Watson
Flight A
Ron Babcock
Ed Gibbon
Flight B
Neil Brett-Davies
Art Roberts
Flight C
Ben Oxholm
Jim Mackie
 
 
   
 
   

 

Palcutta Competition

 

 
Winning Team
 

 

     
Brian Ciccozzi
Bill Wilson
Fred Griffin
Hans Stausboll
 
Runner Up
 

 

 

Norm Thiessen
Ab Miles
George Paquette
Brian Sizer
 

 

Parker Shield - 72 Hole Eclectic

 

 
Winners
 
0 -18
19 - 24
25 Up

 

Ron Babcock
Andy Schmidt
Ben Oxholm
 
Runners Up
       

 

Garry Watson
Lorne Lindsay
Tony Appel
 

 

4-ball Competition

 

 

Cancelled - Strike action plus weather conditions

 

 

 

McQuarrie Hunter Tankard

 

   
 
Winner
Runner Up
 

 

Ab Miles
Hugh Marshall
 
 

 

LeBlanc Shield

 

 
Winners
 
0 -18
19 - 24
25 Up

 

Duncan MacInnes
Andy Schmidt
Don Rotherham
 
Runners Up
       

 

Peter Coyle
Hugh Marshall
Carl Jonsson
 

 

Bob Jack Trophy

 

   
Winners
 
Ray Dujardin
Jim Mackie